The following is a list of players, both past and current, who appeared at least in one game for the Indiana Pacers NBA franchise.
Players This list is composed of players who played at least one ABA or NBA game for the Pacers franchise. Note: Statistics are correct through the end of the season. G Guard G/F Guard-forward F Forward F/C Forward-center C Center
A to B
|align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Indiana || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 29 || 259 || 40 || 18 || 59 || 8.9 || 1.4 || 0.6 || 2.0 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Michigan State || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 45 || 637 || 160 || 18 || 252 || 14.2 || 3.6 || 0.4 || 5.6 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Penn || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 51 || 692 || 65 || 109 || 164 || 13.6 || 1.3 || 2.1 || 3.2 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F/C || align="left"|Temple || align="center"|4 || align="center"|– || 217 || 3,652 || 1,000 || 212 || 960 || 16.8 || 4.6 || 1.0 || 4.4 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F/C || align="left"|UNLV || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 60 || 753 || 222 || 14 || 213 || 12.6 || 3.7 || 0.2 || 3.6 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|West Virginia || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 27 || 164 || 12 || 10 || 66 || 6.1 || 0.4 || 0.4 || 2.4 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Virginia || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 13 || 269 || 40 || 27 || 89 || 20.7 || 3.1 || 2.1 || 6.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Georgia Tech || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 44 || 905 || 81 || 125 || 262 || 20.6 || 1.8 || 2.8 || 6.0 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Fresno State || align="center"|3 || align="center"|– || 197 || 3,287 || 615 || 268 || 1,526 || 16.7 || 3.1 || 1.4 || 7.7 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F/C || align="left"|UCLA || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 14 || 36 || 12 || 1 || 13 || 2.6 || 0.9 || 0.1 || 0.9 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Fayetteville State || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 81 || 1,275 || 135 || 191 || 457 || 15.7 || 1.7 || 2.4 || 5.6 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Notre Dame || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 43 || 260 || 43 || 6 || 102 || 6.0 || 1.0 || 0.1 || 2.4 || align=center| |- |align="left" bgcolor="#FFCC00"|+ || align="center"|F || align="left"|St. John's || align="center"|5 || align="center"|– || 193 || 6,744 || 1,010 || 577 || 3,189 || 34.9 || 5.2 || 3.0 || 16.5 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Memphis || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 41 || 822 || 98 || 90 || 233 || 20.0 || 2.4 || 2.2 || 5.7 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Texas || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 76 || 1,226 || 91 || 170 || 356 || 16.1 || 1.2 || 2.2 || 4.7 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F/C || align="left"|Saint Joseph's || align="center"|5 || align="center"|– || 355 || 11,045 || 2,357 || 1,048 || 4,876 || 31.1 || 6.6 || 3.0 || 13.7 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"| Bauru || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 22 || 436 || 49 || 33 || 196 || 19.8 || 2.2 || 1.5 || 8.9 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Akron || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 12 || 73 || 8 || 8 || 27 || 6.1 || 0.7 || 0.7 || 2.3 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Tennessee State || align="center"|3 || align="center"|– || 139 || 3,187 || 254 || 411 || 1,163 || 22.9 || 1.8 || 3.0 || 8.4 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Michigan || align="center"|2 || align="center"| || 74 || 622 || 126 || 23 || 205 || 8.4 || 1.7 || 0.3 || 2.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Temple || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 13 || 113 || 25 || 2 || 36 || 8.7 || 1.9 || 0.2 || 2.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Arizona State || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 133 || 2,344 || 596 || 67 || 1,169 || 17.6 || 4.5 || 0.5 || 8.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F/C || align="left"|Minnesota || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 51 || 1,131 || 333 || 65 || 572 || 22.2 || 6.5 || 1.3 || 11.2 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Picayune Memorial HS (MS) || align="center"|7 || align="center"|– || 237 || 3,555 || 530 || 154 || 1,335 || 15.0 || 2.2 || 0.6 || 5.6 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Pittsburgh || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 98 || 1,196 || 330 || 92 || 388 || 12.2 || 3.4 || 0.9 || 4.0 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Georgia Tech || align="center"|7 || align="center"|– || 469 || 10,327 || 846 || 1,785 || 3,809 || 22.0 || 1.8 || 3.8 || 8.1 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|C || align="left"| Mega || align="center"|4 || align="center"|– || 170 || 1,963 || 482 || 133 || 821 || 11.5 || 2.8 || 0.8 || 4.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"| Cibona || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 161 || 5,037 || 603 || 280 || 2,595 || 31.3 || 3.7 || 1.7 || 16.1 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Auburn Montgomery || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 5 || 11 || 6 || 1 || 0 || 2.2 || 1.2 || 0.2 || 0.0 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Cincinnati || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 42 || 426 || 57 || 14 || 245 || 10.1 || 1.4 || 0.3 || 5.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Clemson || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 17 || 269 || 77 || 17 || 91 || 15.8 || 4.5 || 1.0 || 5.4 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|La Lumiere (IN) || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 12 || 46 || 10 || 0 || 9 || 3.8 || 0.8 || 0.0 || 0.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|North Carolina || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 164 || 3,894 || 416 || 440 || 1,345 || 23.7 || 2.5 || 2.7 || 8.2 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|C || align="left"|North Carolina || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 52 || 529 || 149 || 26 || 212 || 10.2 || 2.9 || 0.5 || 4.1 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F/C || align="left"|SMU || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 62 || 680 || 173 || 46 || 338 || 11.0 || 2.8 || 0.7 || 5.5 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Auburn || align="center"|3 || align="center"|– || 36 || 283 || 28 || 44 || 58 || 7.9 || 0.8 || 1.2 || 1.6 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|C || align="left"| Union Olimpija || align="center"|3 || align="center"|– || 62 || 343 || 66 || 13 || 113 || 5.5 || 1.1 || 0.2 || 1.8 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|C || align="left"|UConn || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 5 || 29 || 8 || 1 || 13 || 5.8 || 1.6 || 0.2 || 2.6 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Syracuse || align="center"|3 || align="center"|– || 153 || 3,166 || 691 || 134 || 1,240 || 20.7 || 4.5 || 0.9 || 8.1 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Virginia || align="center"|3 || align="center"|– || 146 || 4,802 || 741 || 922 || 2,766 || 32.9 || 5.1 || 6.3 || 18.9 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Oregon || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 65 || 894 || 69 || 125 || 322 || 13.8 || 1.1 || 1.9 || 5.0 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|La Salle || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 10 || 148 || 28 || 11 || 33 || 14.8 || 2.8 || 1.1 || 3.3 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Miami (FL) || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 33 || 981 || 154 || 100 || 398 || 29.7 || 4.7 || 3.0 || 12.1 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Baylor || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 21 || 103 || 11 || 8 || 30 || 4.9 || 0.5 || 0.4 || 1.4 || align=center| |- |align="left" bgcolor="#CCFFCC"|x || align="center"|F || align="left"|Missouri || align="center"|1 || align="center"|– || 27 || 668 || 132 || 53 || 253 || 24.7 || 4.9 || 2.0 || 9.4 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|C || align="left"|UCLA || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 9 || 46 || 13 || 0 || 29 || 5.1 || 1.4 || 0.0 || 3.2 || align=center| |- |align="left" bgcolor="#FFFF99"|^ (#35) || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Dayton || align="center"|8 || align="center"|– || 559 || 20,315 || 3,609 || 2,214 || 10,058 || 36.3 || 6.5 || 4.0 || 18.0 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Arkansas || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 82 || 1,586 || 288 || 159 || 544 || 19.3 || 3.5 || 1.9 || 6.6 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|C || align="left"|Indiana || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 56 || 848 || 219 || 49 || 388 || 15.1 || 3.9 || 0.9 || 6.9 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Indiana || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 32 || 419 || 51 || 86 || 117 || 13.1 || 1.6 || 2.7 || 3.7 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Arizona || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 49 || 729 || 121 || 49 || 216 || 14.9 || 2.5 || 1.0 || 4.4 || align=center| |- |align="left" bgcolor="#FFCC00"|+ || align="center"|G || align="left"|Evansville || align="center"|7 || align="center"|–– || 539 || 15,681 || 1,635 || 2,737 || 4,145 || 29.1 || 3.0 || 5.1 || 7.7 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|La Salle || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 50 || 378 || 41 || 17 || 136 || 7.6 || 0.8 || 0.3 || 2.7 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|C || align="left"|St. Joseph HS (NJ) || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 2 || 36 || 19 || 2 || 23 || 18.0 || 9.5 || 1.0 || 11.5 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Syracuse || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 80 || 1,436 || 191 || 179 || 391 || 18.0 || 2.4 || 2.2 || 4.9 || align=center|
C to D
|align="left"| || align="center"|F/C || align="left"|Lamar || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 51 || 327 || 110 || 6 || 110 || 6.4 || 2.2 || 0.1 || 2.2 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|F || align="left"|Penn || align="center"|2 || align="center"|– || 88 || 1,362 || 248 || 104 || 386 || 15.5 || 2.8 || 1.2 || 4.4 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|La Salle || align="center"|2 || align="center"| || 31 || 504 || 36 || 75 || 193 || 16.3 || 1.2 || 2.4 || 6.2 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G/F || align="left"|Boston College || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 35 || 621 || 62 || 62 || 250 || 17.7 || 1.8 || 1.8 || 7.1 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Indiana || align="center"|3 || align="center"|– || 229 || 4,796 || 382 || 460 || 2,268 || 20.9 || 1.7 || 2.0 || 9.9 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|VMI || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 13 || 117 || 19 || 9 || 32 || 9.0 || 1.5 || 0.7 || 2.5 || align=center| |- |align="left"| || align="center"|G || align="left"|Old Dominion || align="center"|1 || align="center"| || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1.0 || 0.0 || 0.0 || 2.0 || align=center| |-